Where to Rest

Bunbury Glade Caravan Park

Caravan Park in South Bunbury

Caravan Park★★★★4-star★ 4.3 (269 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Bunbury Glade Caravan Park is a caravan park to stay in South Bunbury. The caravan park is close to Miniature Railway and Bunbury Wildlife Park, about 1.9 km from Bunbury Terminal. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 269 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Loved my stay (better value than the Parade Hotel).

What guests mention

friendly staff2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Amenities

BarSwimming poolRestaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • Miniature Railway1.3 km
  • Bunbury Wildlife Park1.7 km
  • King Cottage1.7 km
  • King Cottage1.7 km
  • Mindalong Beach2.2 km
  • Bunbury Regional Art Gallery3.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Bunbury Airport (BUY) — 4.3 km → all hotels near BUY
Nearest station
Bunbury Terminal — 1.9 km
Nearest beach
Mindalong Beach — 2.2 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 16.6 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
AUD
Power
Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Bunbury Glade Caravan Park?

From Bunbury Glade Caravan Park, the nearest station, Bunbury Terminal, is about 1.9 km away; Bunbury Airport (BUY) is around 4.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Bunbury Glade Caravan Park from the beach?

The nearest beach, Mindalong Beach, is about 2.2 km from Bunbury Glade Caravan Park in a straight line.

Does Bunbury Glade Caravan Park have a pool?

Yes — Bunbury Glade Caravan Park offers bar, swimming pool, restaurant.

How is Bunbury Glade Caravan Park rated?

Bunbury Glade Caravan Park scores 4.3 out of 5 across 269 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Bunbury Glade Caravan Park.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in South Bunbury

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.