Villa La Commenda Concordi
Guesthouse
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Villa La Commenda Concordi is a guesthouse in Vicchio. It sits close to Museo Casa di Giotto and Museo d'Arte Sacra e Religiosità Popolare Beato Angelico, about 4.3 km from Vicchio.
Amenities
Free Wi-Fi
Location
What's nearby
- Museo Casa di Giotto3.6 km
- Museo d'Arte Sacra e Religiosità Popolare Beato Angelico4.2 km
- Casa Museo di Benvenuto Cellini4.4 km
- Casello della Beppa4.8 km
- Croce di Giuvigiana5.0 km
- Chini Museo & Contemporary (Ex Museo della Manifattura Chini)5.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Renzo Storai — 0.9 km
- Nearest station
- Vicchio — 4.3 km
- Nearest beach
- Torrente Diaterna — 19.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Villa La Commenda Concordi?
From Villa La Commenda Concordi, the nearest station, Vicchio, is about 4.3 km away; Renzo Storai is around 0.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Villa La Commenda Concordi from the beach?
The nearest beach, Torrente Diaterna, is about 19.0 km from Villa La Commenda Concordi in a straight line.
Does Villa La Commenda Concordi have wifi?
Yes — Villa La Commenda Concordi offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Villa La Commenda Concordi.