Where to Rest

Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon

Hotel in Brandon

Hotel★ 4.9 (45 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Brandon, Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon is a hotel. It sits close to iFly Tampa and Cracker Country, about 11.5 km from Tampa Union Station. It scores 4.9/5 from 45 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The hotel is brand new, beautifully maintained, and very clean..

What guests mention

friendly staff4breakfast & food4the pool2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • iFly Tampa1.3 km
  • Cracker Country5.7 km
  • Florida State Fairgrounds6.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 10 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Mezrah Seaplane Base — 5.5 km
Nearest station
Tampa Union Station — 11.5 km
Nearest beach
Gardenville Beach — 12.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon?

From Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon, the nearest station, Tampa Union Station, is about 11.5 km away; Mezrah Seaplane Base is around 5.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon from the beach?

The nearest beach, Gardenville Beach, is about 12.9 km from Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon in a straight line.

How is Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon rated?

Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon scores 4.9 out of 5 across 45 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Drury Plaza Hotel Tampa Brandon.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Brandon

More places to stay in Brandon

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.