Where to Rest

TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino

Hotel in Campbell

Hotel★★2-star★ 4.2 (377 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)
Brand
TownePlace Suites

Sign in to add a photo.

About

TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino is a hotel in Campbell. It sits close to Winchester Mystery House and Municipal Rose Garden, about 4.3 km from Hamilton. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4.2/5 across 377 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The hotel itself was clean, comfortable, and well maintained..

What guests mention

friendly staff3cleanliness2location2comfortable rooms2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Winchester Mystery House1.9 km
  • Municipal Rose Garden4.1 km
  • Ainsley House4.3 km
  • Campbell Historical Museum4.3 km
  • Triton Museum of Art4.4 km
  • de Saisset Museum4.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 31 places to eat🛒 4 supermarkets

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
San José Mineta International Airport (SJC) — 6.2 km → all hotels near SJC
Nearest station
Hamilton — 4.3 km
Nearest beach
Niles beach — 29.0 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino?

From TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino, the nearest station, Hamilton, is about 4.3 km away; San José Mineta International Airport (SJC) is around 6.2 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino from the beach?

The nearest beach, Niles beach, is about 29.0 km from TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino in a straight line.

How is TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino rated?

TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino scores 4.2 out of 5 across 377 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review TownePlace Suites San Jose Cupertino.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Campbell

More places to stay in Campbell

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.