Where to Rest

Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel

Hotel in Carmel

Hotel★★2-star★ 4.5 (391 reviews)
Brand
Fairfield Inn & Suites

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel is a hotel to stay in Carmel. The hotel is close to Platinum Living Fine Art Gallery and Allegion, about 24 km from Indianapolis Union Station. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 391 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Rooms were immaculate and the staff was so friendly and accommodating..

What guests mention

cleanliness3breakfast & food3friendly staff2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Platinum Living Fine Art Gallery1.3 km
  • Allegion1.7 km
  • Carmel Clay History Museum1.8 km
  • Carmel Fire Buffs and Museum1.9 km
  • Evan Lurie Gallery2.0 km
  • Hoosier Salon2.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 18 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Wilderness Field Airport — 4.7 km
Nearest station
Indianapolis Union Station — 24.0 km
Nearest beach
Morse Beach — 14.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel?

From Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel, the nearest station, Indianapolis Union Station, is about 24.0 km away; Wilderness Field Airport is around 4.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Morse Beach, is about 14.2 km from Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel in a straight line.

How is Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel rated?

Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel scores 4.5 out of 5 across 391 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Fairfield Inn & Suites Indianapolis Carmel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Carmel

More places to stay in Carmel

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.