Where to Rest

Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula

Hotel in Eufaula

Hotel★★2-star★ 3.7 (703 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula is a hotel to stay in Eufaula. It sits close to The Shorter Mansion, around 6.5 km from Weedon Field. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3.7/5 across 703 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Clean rooms, friendly staff, very good location..

What guests mention

cleanliness3comfortable rooms2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • The Shorter Mansion1.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Weedon Field (EUF) — 6.5 km → all hotels near EUF
Nearest beach
Swimming Beach — 25.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula?

From Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula, Weedon Field (EUF) is around 6.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula from the beach?

The nearest beach, Swimming Beach, is about 25.9 km from Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula in a straight line.

How is Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula rated?

Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula scores 3.7 out of 5 across 703 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Quality Inn & Suites near Lake Eufaula.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Eufaula

More places to stay in Eufaula

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.