The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast
Sign in to add a photo.
About
The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast is a hotel to stay in Watkins Glen. It sits close to Seneca Lake Pier House and Point Lookout, about 23.6 km from Sullivans Railroad. It scores 4.8/5 from 150 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Our room was bright, spacious, and impeccably clean, as was the bathroom..
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Seneca Lake Pier House0.7 km
- Point Lookout0.7 km
- Schuyler County Historical Society4.1 km
- Hectors Falls4.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Hemlock Run Airport — 4.7 km
- Nearest station
- Sullivans Railroad — 23.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Waterfront Beach — 23.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast?
From The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast, the nearest station, Sullivans Railroad, is about 23.6 km away; Hemlock Run Airport is around 4.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast from the beach?
The nearest beach, Waterfront Beach, is about 23.4 km from The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast in a straight line.
How is The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast rated?
The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast scores 4.8 out of 5 across 150 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review The Blackberry Inn Bed & Breakfast.
Similar stays in Watkins Glen
Hotel
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Watkins Glen
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.3 km